Skip to main content

LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

Legal information LSSIYCE
In accordance with the obligations established in Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter LSSIICE), TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL with VAT number B44727501 and registered address at Passeig Marítim, 88, 43850 Cambrils (Tarragona), and email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., declares that they own the following:

That TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Tarragona, Volume 3354, Folio 167, Section 8, Sheet number T-59950, Entry 1.

That TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL cannot assume any responsibility derived from the incorrect or illegal use of the information contained on its websites or online presences in various social networks. Within the limits established by law, TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL assumes no responsibility for the lack of truthfulness, integrity, updating, and accuracy of the data or information contained on its Internet pages.

The content and information on the websites and social networks of TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL are compiled by professional and functional individuals for the exercise of their profession. are produced by professionals duly qualified to exercise their profession. However, the content and information do not bind the aforementioned, nor do they constitute opinions, advice, or legal advice of any kind, as they are merely a service offered for informational and educational purposes.

The Internet pages and social networks of TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL may contain links to other third-party pages. Therefore, it cannot assume responsibility for the content that may appear on third-party pages. The texts, images, sounds, animations, software, and other content included on this website are the exclusive property of TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL or its licensors. Any act of transmission, distribution, assignment, reproduction, storage, or total or partial public communication must have the express consent of TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL.

Likewise, it reserves the right to withdraw access to the portal without prior notice to any user who contravenes the provisions of this legal notice.

Social networks

The user must have their profile on social networks to interact with TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL and accept the relationship with our social network. If so executed, TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL will have access to the user's profile according to the parameters established by the social network itself and may interact with it by sending messages, publications, participating in contests, and sweepstakes. If the user does not want TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL to be able to access their profile or interact with it, it will be necessary to unlink from the profile by unfollowing or deleting TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL as a friend, follower, or user.

The actions carried out by TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL may have an informative and/or advertising character of its services or products, considering that the social network is an advertising medium, under the responsibility of TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL regarding the publications and communications made through these online channels.

User participation in contests, promotions, or sweepstakes implies that the user accepts the legal bases of this contest, promotion, or sweepstake, which will be published on the relevant social network at the appropriate time, and their participation implies that the user has accepted them.

Users are reminded that the publications they make on social networks are their responsibility and they must respect the legislation and the rights of third parties that may affect, with special relevance to the intellectual property rights, data protection, and the image of third parties, as well as the rules of the social networks themselves listed in the following links:

Personal Data Protection

In accordance with personal data protection regulations, by this document you authorize that the personal data provided be processed under the responsibility of TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL, with address at Passeig Marítim, 88, 43850 Cambrils (Tarragona):

  • Contact Form: Your data will be processed for the purpose of managing your request and being able to respond to it, with the provision of this service being the reason that legitimizes us to process your data.These will be retained until your request is resolved, and will not be transmitted to third parties.

  • Work with Us Form ("Treballa amb nosaltres"): Your data will be processed for the purpose of including them in our selection procedures in accordance with your express consent. Your data will be retained for the duration of the selection process and will subsequently be destroyed confidentially within a period not exceeding 1 year. They will not be transmitted to third parties.
  • If they are processed on our social networks, as detailed above, they will be processed for the purpose of managing the information and data obtained from the interaction of social network users with these profiles/pages. This data is processed according to the legitimate interest of this company and will be retained for as long as the legitimate interest that allowed its processing is maintained.

  • If they are collected through the use of analytical cookies that you have previously accepted upon accessing our site, they will be used for the analysis purposes specified in the website's cookie policy. Your data will be subject to international transfers to the United States and will be retained for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose.
In any case, you may indicate the revocation of the consent given, if this was the basis that legitimized the processing or exercising the rights provided:
  • Access: the interested party has the right to know if the controller processes personal data of theirs and, if so, has the right to access this data, as well as to obtain information about the treatments carried out

  • Rectification: it is linked to the inaccuracy or incompleteness of the data. The interested party has the right to rectify their inaccurate personal data and to have their incomplete personal data completed.

  • Deletion: the interested party has the right to obtain the deletion of their personal data ("right to be forgotten"), when they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected, the consent on which the processing was based is revoked, the interested party opposes the processing, the data has been processed unlawfully, they must be deleted to comply with a legal obligation or they have been obtained in relation to the offer of services of the information society directed at minors.

  • Limitation of processing: it is a right of the interested party consisting of marking their personal data retained for the purpose of limiting processing in the future. The limitation of processing means that, at the request of the interested party, their indicated personal data must cease to be processed.

  • Objection: the interested party has the right to object to the processing of their data when it is based on certain specific cases and a reason related to their personal situation is invoked.

  • Data portability: the interested party has the right to receive their personal data provided to the data controller in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format, if it is based on consent or a contract or when the processing is carried out by automated means.

  • Not to be subject to automated individual decisions: the interested party has the right not to be subject to a decision based on the automated processing of their data, including the elaboration of profiles that produce legal effects on them or that affect them negatively.

These requests must be made to Passeig Marítim 88, 43850 Cambrils (Tarragona) or to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Likewise, you may also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Industrial and intellectual property

This website is owned by TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL. The intellectual property rights and exploitation and reproduction rights of this website, its pages, its presence on social networks, screens, the information they contain, their appearance, their design, as well as the links (hyperlinks) established from it to other web pages of any affiliated center or dependent body, are the exclusive property of this unless expressly stated otherwise.

All denominations, designs and/or logos, as well as any product or services offered and reflected on this website, are trademarks duly registered by TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL, by its subsidiaries and/or named by third parties.

Any misuse thereof by persons other than its legitimate owner and without the express and unequivocal consent of the latter may be reported and pursued through all legal means existing in the Spanish and/or Community legal system.

The intellectual property rights and trademarks of third parties are properly highlighted and must be respected by anyone who accesses this page, with TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL not being responsible for the use that the user may make in this regard, being the sole responsibility on their part.

Only for personal and private use are you allowed to download the contents, copy, or print any page of this website and social networks. Reproduction, transmission, modification, or deletion of the information contained or warnings of this website without the prior written authorization of TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL is prohibited.

TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL does not transfer ownership of its software to users. The user is the owner of the medium on which the software is recorded. TASTETS INTERNATIONAL FOOD SL owns all industrial and intellectual property rights, including the software. If the user transfers software from this website to their terminal, they may not dissect it for study and decompile it, translate the original object code version or its language or another code or language.

Applicable law and jurisdiction
These general conditions are governed by Spanish Law, being competent the Courts and Tribunals of Spain to know of any issues that arise regarding the interpretation, application, and compliance thereof. The user, by virtue of their acceptance of the general conditions contained in this legal notice and provided that this submission is possible, expressly waives any jurisdiction that, by virtue of the Civil Procedure Law in force, may correspond to them.

Contact

Address: Camping Joan - Passeig Marítim, 88 43850 Cambrils (Tarragona - Spain)

Phone: +34 877 449 830

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

WORK WITH US

Check our job vacancies and become candidate for future employment offers.

Schedule

We are open!

Monday
CLOSED

Tuesday to Thursday
8am - 10.30pm (Kitchen: 12pm - 3.30pm | 6.30pm - 10pm)

Friday and Saturday
8am - 1.30pm (Kitchen: 12pm - 3.30 | 6.30pm - 10.30pm)

Sunday
8am - 11pm (Kitchen: 12pm - 3.30pm | 6.30pm - 10pm)

* The schedule may change,
we regret for the inconveniences

© 2024. All rights reserved to Restaurant International. Legal notice. Cookies policy.